Weekly Winners of Adventureland tickets

From those who signed-up July 23 – 29 for a chance to win a 4-pack of tickets to Adventureland from Motzee’s in Wataga and The Laser, our final round of winners included:

POLLY TERPENING of Victoria
ROGER ANDERSON of Galesburg
KYLER SWARD of Knoxville
ANNA BROWNLEE of Galesburg
LORENZ PONCE of Galesburg
SANDY GERSTEL of Oquawka
TONY McKILLIP of Galesburg
KARLA SMITH of Galesburg
AMANDA PRESSWOOD of Galesburg
BRADLEY MILLS of Galesburg

In addition to Motzee’s in Wataga, this family-fun opportunity was brought to you in part by these great sponsors:

A.C.E. Roofing & Construction  ~ Jason Lumberry, Country Financial Agent in Knoxville McDonough District Hospital ~ Garrett’s Glass in Knoxville  ~  Cassie Causey, Century 21 Affiliated  ~  Lieber’s Boxcar Express  ~  Galesburg Lumber and Construction Supply, LLC  ~  Tri-States Water  ~ Henn House BBQ Catering & Food TruckHowe Overhead Doors, Inc.  ~  Woodrum Ford-Lincoln-Toyota in Macomb  ~  Carol Shaw Agent, American Family Insurance, in Monmouth  ~  DD Homes  ~  Gale Credit Union  ~  The Packinghouse  ~  F & M Bank City Select Motors  ~  Howe Overhead Doors  ~

 

Winners from previous weeks:

     Friday 7/23
CINDY ANKENEY of Galesburg
BRANDON DAVIS of Galesburg
STEVE PEACHEY of Galesburg
TOMMY KEITH of Knoxville
JO LYNN LEWIS of East Galesburg
JESSICA PERKINS of Galesburg
MONTY LITTLE of Williamsfield
CHASE AYERS of Galesburg
CODY GRISWOLD of Galesburg
MONICA SUTER of Prairie City

 

     Friday 7/16
JENNIFER GODSIL of Galesburg
SARRAH MITRO of Yates City
TERA GRAHAM of Cuba
RICHARD JOHNSON of Monmouth
JENNIFER LOCKE of Knoxville
DANIEL LINIGER of Knoxville
NATACHA MATTSON of Galesburg
JEANNE WARFIELD of Galesburg
LAURA RAMMAGE of Galesburg
FELICITY CAROTHERS of Galesburg

 

     Friday 7/09
KAYLA HIGGINBOTTOM
of Galesburg
CHRIS HOOTMAN of Galesburg
ROBERT DERRY of Galesburg
BRANDI ANASTASOFF of Galesburg
STACY SCHAFER of Galesburg
MAURICE CLAEYS of Galesburg
JULIE HOOK of Galesburg
SHAWN BURNS of Galesburg
DANIELLE HALL of Abingdon
KATIE BOND of Galesburg

 

     Friday 7/02
CINDY COZADD of Abingdon
MINDY LOCKE of Galesburg
REBECCA CABRERA of Galesburg
GAGE AYERS of Abingdon
MARIAH VALDEZ of Galesburg
ANDREW BOND of Galesburg
JOHN SLOAN of Galesburg
BRYNN BAISDEN of Abingdon
ALEXA ALLISON of Abingdon
JOEL HAGERTY of Abingdon

 

Winners drawn at random each week from all of the entries submitted each week at thelaseronline.com, fm95online.com, wgil.com, 1053kfm.com, and thelaseronline.com.